750 E. 400 S.     Springville, UT 84663     |     (801) 489-2830     Fax (801) 489-2834

Faculty and Staff

Office Staff

Jennifer Grant
Principal
Gregg Crockett
Facilitator
Tiffany Whitney
Head Secretary
Vivi Ferro
Assistant Secretary
Darla Stapel
Intervention Specialist
Kirsten Weber
School Nurse

District Specialists

Sara Ward
Instructional Coach
Myles Peterson
Digital Coach
Lorie Reese
Special Education District Specialist
Allison Hallam
Gains Specialist
Julie Wallace
Keyboarding Specialist
Tim Bell
IT Specialist

Kindergarten

Ann Gallagher
Kindergarten
Angela Larsen
Full Day Kindergarten
Tyralee Robinson
Full Day Kindergarten Technician

First Grade

BrynLee Pickering
First Grade
Megan Bird
First Grade
Catherine Sanders
First Grade

Second Grade

Christina Broussard
2nd Grade Teacher
Breanne Iverson
2nd Grade Teacher
Steffanie Petersen
2nd Grade Teacher

Third Grade

MaryJenn Bradford
3rd Grade Teacher
Amanda Knoebel
3rd Grade Teacher
Julieta Flores
3rd Grade Teacher

Fourth Grade

Susan Bird
4th Grade Teacher
Adaline Harkness
4th Grade Teacher

Fifth Grade

Kelly White
5th Grade Teacher
Tammy Smith
5th Grade Teacher

Special Education

Katie Chadwick
Special Education Teacher
Tina Wilkinson
Special Education Teacher
Tammy Smith
Special Education Technician
Noelle Lewis
Speech Language Pathologist
Kristie Bowers
Speech Language Pathologist
Andria Beckham
School Counselor
Erin Neth
School Psychologist
Mijken Hall
Special Education Cluster Teacher
Mckenzie Mott
Special Education Cluster Technician
Shannon Farrer
Special Education Cluster Technician
Jane Netcher
Special Education Cluster Technician
Dawn Simkins
Special Education Cluster Technician
Traci Snapp
Special Education Cluster Technician

Planning Time Technicians

Delia Allen
ELL
Trisha Olsen
Librarian
Kara Richins
Music
Jill Tolley
Art
Jennifer McDonald
PE

Intervention Specialists

Valorie Seitz
Skills Coach
Mark Gallagher
Skills Coach
Celiece Young
Intervention Specialist
Lori Lewis
Intervention Specialist
Tiffanie Weekes
Intervention Specialist
Annie Barker
Intervention Specialist
Lee Miller
Intervention Specialist
Ann Holdaway
Intervention Specialist
Laura Weight
Intervention Specialist
Kilee Brown
Intervention Specialist

Custodial Staff

Randall Jex
Head Custodian
Kaden Beck
Adult Sweeper
Alia Jensen
Student Sweeper
Kaitlyn Wyatt
Student Custodian
Trevor Squire
Student Custodian

Lunch Staff

Sami Barney
Lunch Staff - Clerk
Suzi Whiting
Lunch Staff - Manager
Denise Thompson
Lunch Clerk