750 E. 400 S.     Springville, UT 84663     |     (801) 489-2830     Fax (801) 489-2834

Faculty and Staff

Office Staff

Dana Beckert
Principal
Laurie Bills
Secretary
Liz Porter
Office Assistant
Gregg Crockett
Facilitator
Tylene Shelley
School Nurse

District Specialists

Lisa Bean
Gains Music Curriculum Specialist
Susan Jurkatis
Instructional Coach
Myles Peterson
Digital Coach
Lorie Reese
Special Education District Specialist
Jen Teemant
Keyboarding Specialist
Tim Bell
IT Specialist

Custodial Staff

Randall Jex
Head Custodian
Kaden Beck
Adult Sweeper
Alia Jensen
Student Sweeper
Kaitlyn Wyatt
Student Custodian
Edie Knoebel
Sweeper
Trevor Squire
Student Custodian

Kindergarten

Ann Gallagher
Kindergarten
Angela Larsen
Full Day Kindergarten
Tyralee Robinson
Full Day Kindergarten Technician

First Grade

BrynLee Pickering
First Grade
Megan Bird
First Grade
Sydney Thomas
First Grade

Second Grade

Darla Stapel
2nd Grade Teacher
Christina Broussard
2nd Grade Teacher
Breanne Iverson
2nd Grade Teacher

Third Grade

Miranda Graves
3rd Grade Teacher
Amanda Knoebel
3rd Grade Teacher

Fourth Grade

Fifth Grade

Susan Bird
5th Grade Teacher
Kelly White
5th Grade Teacher
Tammy Smith
5th Grade Teacher

Special Education

Sierra Colby
Special Education
Tammy Smith
Special Education Technician
Ashley Rasmussen
Speech Therapist
Breeana Loveland
Speech Therapist
Erin Neth
School Psychologist
Andria Beckham
School Counselor
Mijken Hall
Special Education Cluster Teacher
Kathy Hatfield
Special Education Cluster Technician
Mckenzie Mott
Special Education Cluster
Shannon Farrer
Special Education Cluster Technician
Aleena Cutler
Special Education Cluster
Jane Netcher
Special Education Cluster Technician

Planning Time Technicians

Delia Allen
ELL
Ashley Armstrong
Physical Education
Trisha Olsen
Librarian
Kara Richins
Music
Jill Tolley
Art

Intervention Specialists

Sandra Lamb
Skills Coach
Valorie Seitz
Skills Coach
Celiece Young
Intervention Specialist
Denise Bishop
Intervention Specialist
Julie Karren
Intervention Specialist
Rachelle McConnell
Intervention Specialist
Lori Lewis
Intervention Specialist
Tiffanie Weekes
Intervention Specialist
Leslie Macfarlane
Intervention Specialist
Janet Perkins
Intervention Specialist

Lunch Staff

Liliana Martinez
Lunch Staff
Suzi Whiting
Lunch Staff
Denise Thompson
Lunch Clerk

Utah Valley University Education Professional Learning Partnership Teachers

Kelsie Kinikini
UVU Partnership Teacher
Mandi Priest
UVU Partnership Teacher