Faculty and Staff

Office Staff

Dana Beckert
Principal
Laurie Bills
Secretary
Liz Porter
Office Assistant
Kandice Antonino
Facilitator
Tylene Shelley
School Nurse

District Specialists

Melanie Fillmore
Gains Dance Curriculum Specialist
801-830-2602
June Lopez
Instructional Coach
Myles Peterson
Digital Coach
Lorie Reese
Special Education District Specialist
Haley Hales
Keyboarding Specialist

Custodial Staff

Randall Jex
Head Custodian
Dylon Sasser
Adult Sweeper
Katie Porter
Student Sweeper
Ben Updike
Sweeper
Heather Updike
Sweeper
Carsten Smith
Substitute Student Sweeper

Kindergarten

Ann Gallagher
Christina Broussard

First Grade

Caroline Tautu
Erin Willis
BrynLee Pickering

Second Grade

Dustin Anderson
Becky Jorgensen
Darla Stapel

Third Grade

Mary Jenn Bradford
Jana Ramos
Kelly White

Fourth Grade

LeAnn Andrews
Miranda Graves
Sydney Gulbransen

Fifth Grade

Susan Bird
Abby Haines
Tammy Smith

Sixth Grade

Cassandra Crandell
Crissy Reini
Elizabeth Bowns

Special Education

Jordyn McNab
Speech Therapist
Breeana Loveland
Speech Therapist
Andria Beckham
School Counselor
Mijken Hall
Special Education Cluster Teacher
Kathy Hatfield
Special Education Cluster Technician
Lorri Jensen
Special Education Cluster Technician
Jane Netcher
Special Education Cluster Technician
Mary Beth Robertson
Speech Therapist
Tammy Smith
Special Education Technician
Brenda Wesson
School Psychologist

Planning Time Technicians

Michelle Fitzgerald
Music
Kallie Alexander
Physical Education
Trisha Olsen
Librarian
Room: Library
Jill Tolley

Intervention Specialists

Sandra Lamb
Skills Coach
Rachelle McConnell
Intervention Specialist
Denise Bishop
Intervention Specialist
Lexi Hill
Intervention Specialist
Lori Lewis
Intervention Specialist
Marge Miner
Intervention Specialist
Becky Williamson
Intervention Specialist
Janet Perkins
Intervention Specialist

Lunch Staff

Kerry Fulmer
Lunch Staff
Becky Treasure
Lunch Staff
Suzi Whiting
Lunch Staff
Kimberly Whitney
Lunch Clerk

Utah Valley University Education Professional Learning Partnership Teachers

Aimee Sanchez
UVU Partnership Teacher
Caroline Gross
UVU Partnership Teacher
Kaylee Widdison
UVU Partnership Teacher
Natalie Nuttall
UVU Partnership Teaher
Shaina Rands
UVU Partnership Teacher
Shelly Wright
UVU Partnership Teacher
Kylie Antonino
UVU Partnership Teacher
Morgann Flake
UVU Partnership Teacher