Faculty and Staff

Office Staff

Dana Beckert
Principal
Laurie Bills
Secretary
Liz Porter
Office Assistant
Kandice Antonino
Facilitator
Tylene Shelley
School Nurse

District Specialists

Laura Brockbank
Gains Music Curriculum Specialist
801-830-2602
June Lopez
Instructional Coach
Myles Peterson
Digital Coach
Lorie Reese
Special Education District Specialist
Haley Hales
Keyboarding Specialist

Custodial Staff

Randall Jex
Head Custodian
Dylon Sasser
Adult Sweeper
To Be announced
Substitute Student Sweeper
Ben Updike
Sweeper
Heather Updike
Sweeper
Carsten Smith
Student Sweeper

Kindergarten

Ann Gallagher
Christina Broussard

First Grade

Melissa Nielsen
Caroline Tautu
Dustin Anderson
1st Grade Teacher
BrynLee Pickering

Second Grade

Hannah Harmon
Becky Jorgensen
Darla Stapel

Third Grade

Miranda Graves
Megan Bird

Fourth Grade

LeAnn Andrews
Shelly Wright
MaryJenn Bradford

Fifth Grade

Susan Bird
Kelly White
Tammy Smith

Sixth Grade

Cassandra Crandell
Crissy Reini
Elizabeth Bowns

Special Education

Ashley Rasmussen
Speech Therapist
Jordyn McNab
Special Education
Breeana Loveland
Speech Therapist
Andria Beckham
School Counselor
Mijken Hall
Special Education Cluster Teacher
Kathy Hatfield
Special Education Cluster Technician
Katrina Espinoza
Special Education Cluster Technician
Jane Netcher
Special Education Cluster Technician
Tammy Smith
Special Education Technician
Brenda Wesson
School Psychologist

Planning Time Technicians

Michelle Fitzgerald
Music
Ashley Armstrong
Physical Education
Trisha Olsen
Librarian
Room: Library
Jill Tolley

Intervention Specialists

Sandra Lamb
Skills Coach
Kristin Rigtrup
Intervention Specialist
Rachelle McConnell
Intervention Specialist
Valorie Seitz
Intervention Specialist
Denise Bishop
Intervention Specialist
Lexi Hill
Intervention Specialist
Lori Lewis
Intervention Specialist
Kilee Brown
Janet Perkins
Intervention Specialist

Lunch Staff

Kerry Fulmer
Lunch Staff
Becky Treasure
Lunch Staff
Suzi Whiting
Lunch Staff
Kimberly Rands
Lunch Clerk

Utah Valley University Education Professional Learning Partnership Teachers

Austin Taylor
UVU Partnership Teacher
Hannah Vance
UVU Partnership Teacher
Kaylee Widdison
UVU Partnership Teacher
Nicole Koyle
UVU Partnership Teacher
Sarah Skinner
UVU Partnership Teacher
Shayla Jensen
UVU Partnership Teaher